Pages

About Me

My photo

Jasmine | 19 | Nepalese | Indian
An engineering student with a passion in "Fashion Photography". Still in the learning process and making the best of everything 
Ps: You may see a very little of me bc I'm mostly behind the camera :D
Cheers to Life

Monday, 24 September 2012

YOU gave LOve a bad name

"in the middle of an ordinary life love gives you a fairytale "
 but it does not work everytime if its not meant to be it never will, no matter how bad you want it if he doesn't want you you might as well wish the sky were red and when this happens its best to move on and to count your blessings because every story has a happy ending and if ur not happy its not the end...so this is for all the make-up-smeared-eyes girls to believe in love and be the best you can possibly be afterall its his loss haha
cheers!!
love-Jasmine
PS:GOOD THINGS COMES TO THOSE WHO WAIT
and oh ya thats my friend Mintu, ENJOY! 









OUT OF NOWHERE

Saturday, 22 September 2012

MURPHY'S LAWS AND ME!!


Having jalebis and milk while posting this…life is on track but it always was =) I am focused and I know exactly what I want to do with life and this feels great!! And I know someday shit WILL happen but I’m okay I’ll just enjoy the good vibes around here and read Murphy’s Laws:D
·      If anything can go wrong, it will!
·      If nothing can go wrong something still will!
·      A bird in hand is safer than one overhead.
·      If you are feeling good, don’t worry you’ll get over it.
·      The chance of a piece of bread falling with the buttered side down is directly proportional to the cost of the carpet.
·      Everyone has a scheme of getting rich that will not work.
·      Friends come and go but enemies accumulate.
·      Murphy’s golden rule~whoever has the gold makes the rules.
·      Anything good in life is either illegal, immoral, or fattening, so eat, drink and make merry, for tomorrow you may diet.

PS:here are some random pictures of pretty much everything! Enjoy
see you soon love-jasmine
STAY ON THE SUNNY PART OF LIFE
THAT'S THE VIEW FROM MY TERRACE
GIFT FROM A FRIEND:))
OWL CITY INDEED
ILOVEMYHAIRACTUALLY=)
TREATING OURSELVES WITH HOMEMADE CHEESE BURST PASTA__AHHH BLISS!!!
ONE OF A KIND
ANTIQUE FAVOURITE...YIKESS

JUST ANOTHER DAY
THEY ARE ALWAYS HERE--FAMILY=))

BURNING SKY AS I WOULD SAY

BELIEVER

Thursday, 20 September 2012

UNDER THE STREET LAMP

PERSONAL FAVOURITE
"you cannot bring down a girl who thinks nothing of you and everything of herself" ahem just felt like saying tht uhh ya was too much inspired by street photography so went out and borrowed a couple of friends and henceforth this pictures..enjoy
love Jasmine!  



GURUDWARA AT DEORALI,GANGTOK

Monday, 17 September 2012

ORANGE OUTDOOR

Wazzap guys...yeaaa another post of something something ya'll figure it out haha no umm on a serious note thats my bud nehangma and just something i love to do "take photos" its basically for their facebook acc. but hell with that serves my purpose yaa =D enjoy and i'll be back with more
tkcare and oh ya i love that new movie "BARFI" starring Ranbir kapoor nice na ;)
love jasmine


PERSONAL FAVOURITE



ME...AHEMM

Wednesday, 5 September 2012

HAPPINESS IS FREE

Hey guys..back with my new post with these crazy but cutehearts!! I went to a rural part of Gangtok and had a great time. Let the pictures speak this time!! Till then takecare and remember HAPPINESS IS ALWAYS FREE
love-Jasmine

THE ACT OF SHARING(PERSONAL FAVOURITE)
THE SHY ONE haha
The whole time I was like "bhai camera ma hera na please"
THATS L.O.V.E.(FAILED ATTEMPT)WHATEVAA
MY BROTHER AND ME LOL
HE ALWAYS MAKES FACES....ALWAYSS
OLD AND STRONG

YOU ARE NUMBER

There was an error in this gadget

Dearest Followers

Copyright©

All this photographs are taken by me unless stated otherwise. If you wish to use them please inform me.